Top

Welcome to Electronics Store



Mô tả:


Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications
PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.

Ordering Information
GT-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (SC,MM)-220/550m
GT-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km
GT-805A 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module
GT-806A15 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM) Media Converter TX:1310nm~15km
GT-806B15 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM) Media Converter TX:1550nm~15km
GT-806A60 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM) Media Converter TX:1310nm~60km
GT-806B60 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM) Media Converter TX:1550nm~60km

SẢN PHẨM CÙNG LOẠI